Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is applicable to the processing of personal data by TECNOLOGIAS AVANZADAS AGRICOLAS,SL (hereinafter the "Company") within its websites, app and any other electronic media or digital platform in which the company processes personal data.

1.- Responsible for data processing: TECNOLOGIAS AVANZADAS AGRICOLAS,SL with CIF B96848395 address C/BUITRERA, 3 46180 BENAGUACIL-VALENCIA and email administracion@tavan.es is responsible for the processing of the data provided, we inform that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data

2 .- Purpose of Treatment: It is to maintain a business relationship with the user of the websites, app and any other electronic media or digital platform of the company. To carry out the treatment the planned operations are:

To process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the forms of contact that are made available.

Sending commercial advertising communications related to our products and services by any electronic or physical means, present or future, which enables commercial communications.

In the case of providing us with your curricular data or sending us your curriculum, we will use your data for the management of the contact and selection processes that we carry out.

3.- Conservation of the data: they will be conserved as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the treatment. When they are no longer necessary for that purpose will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the total destruction of the same. The personal data provided by the interested party will be kept even if requested to be deleted by the same, limiting its treatment, only for compliance with legal obligations and / or the exercise or defense of claims.

4.- What are your rights when you provide us with your data: The user has the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition and portability of your data. As well as the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, www.agpd.es, if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

To exercise your right the user must send photocopy of the D.N.I. or passport to:

TECNOLOGIAS AVANZADAS AGRICOLAS,SL with CIF B96848395 address C/BUITRERA, 3 46180 BENAGUACIL-VALENCIA and email administracion@tavan.es

5.- Legitimation of data processing: The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the consent obtained from the user. By ticking the corresponding box, users expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet their request by the provider. The user guarantees that the personal data provided are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

All data requested through the web service are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of the service, if not provided all the data, it is not guaranteed that the information and service provided by the provider, are fully tailored to your needs.

6.- To whom your data will be communicated: The "Company" expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation, and if any type of transfer of personal data is carried out, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the users will be requested beforehand.

7.- Data of Minors: If you are a minor user you must have the prior consent of your parents or guardians, before proceeding to the inclusion of your personal data on our website. The "Company" disclaims any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

8.- Security Measures: In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the provider is complying with all provisions of the regulations for the processing of personal data and the principles described in Article 5 of the RGPD.

It is guaranteed that appropriate technical and organizational policies have been implemented to apply the security measures established by the RGPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of users and has communicated the appropriate information to them so that they can exercise them.

9.- International Data Transfers: Users may communicate with the "Company" through their profiles on social networks. These profiles may be located in the United States, the data transfers will be covered by the agreement between the USA and the European Union, Privacy Shield, or the explicit consent of the interested party, if applicable. The aforementioned Privacy Shield agreement is a legally binding and enforceable instrument between the EU and the US, which is considered by the European Commission to provide adequate safeguards for the protection of the personal data of data subjects.